Levels of proficency

IMBA’s Khan levels are as follows:

INSTRUCTORS:

    1. Marco De Cesaris – ITA
    1. Maria Grazia Vallone-Roma- ITA- F.I.
    1. Monti Flavio -Bologna -ITA – F.I.
    2. Distefano Rosa Maria- Catania-ITA – F.I.
    3. Esuperanzi Stefania-Roma- ITA- F.I
    4. Binelli Riccardo-Roma-ITA-F.I.
    5. Pelosi Claudio-Bologna-ITA- F.I.
    6. Caruso Carlo- Catanzaro- ITA- F.I.
    7. Giorgio Cornacchia- Roma-ITA- F.I.
    8. Antonelli Massimo-Roma-ITA- F.I.
    9.Imma Palmieri-ITA-F.I.
    10.Torzi Francesco-Cammpobasso-ITA-F.I.
    11. Paolucci Nicola-Lanciano-ITA-F.I.
    12. Di Ienno Davide-Lanciano-ITA-F.I.
    13. Sawada Emanuele-Perugia-ITA-F.I.
    14. Farati Sandro-Firenze-ITA-F.I.
    15. Busnelli Roberto-Bologna-ITA-F.I.
    16. Del Gobbo Riccardo – Macerata- ITA-F.I.
    17. Giuseppe Cecchini – San Cesareo- ITA-F.I.
    18.Donato Sergio-Roma-ITA-F.I.
    19. Ferrise Giuseppe-Roma-ITA-F.I.
    20. Paolo Savini – Firenze – ITA-F.I.
    21. Gustavo Perez H. – Mexico City – MEX.-F.I.
    22. Theodoros Gkitsas – Athens – Greece-F.I.

    F.I. : Full Muay Boran Instructor
    A.I. : Associated Instructor

    1. De Filippi Roberto-Roma-ITA- F.I.
    2. Pasqua Decio-Napoli-ITA- A.I.
    3. Bigagli Sergio- Firenze-ITA- A.I.
    4. Crauso Ciro-ITA-F.I.
    5. Caricato Francesco-ITA-F.I.
    6 . Tan Dale – Venlo – HOL- F.I.
    7.Imbellone Roberto -Roma-ITA-F.I.
    8.Laurent Dobler – Lousanne – Switzerland- F.I.
    9. Argiropulos Nasos – Athens- Greece- F.I.
    10. Vollero Salvatore-Napoli-ITA- F.I.
    11.Cinili Emanuele-San Cesareo-ITA- F.I.
    12.Roberto Frattini-Pozzuoli-ITA- F.I.
    13.Saverio Saudino-Caserta-ITA- F.I.
    14.Antonio Samsaro-Fiumicino-ITA- F.I.
    15.Francesco Maria Graziano-Roma-ITA- F.I.
    16.Silvio La Ratta-Cosenza-ITA- F.I.
    17.Angeletti Marco-Roma-ITA- F.I.
    18. Francisco J. Ramos Mejia – Mexico-F.I.

    F.I. : Full Muay Boran Instructor
    A.I. : Associated Instructor

    1. Giganti Roberto-Roma-ITA – F.I.
    2. Brasca Sandro -Macerata – ITA- F.I.
    3. Bonucci Leonardo – Roma -ITA- F.I.
    4. Catalano Vittorio – Caltanissetta- ITA- F.I.
    5. Queirolo Luigi – Pesaro – ITA- F.I.
    6. Nacchia Marco – Macerata – ITA- F.I.
    7. Gratta Alessandro – Roma -ITA- A.I.
    8. Zavagnin Marcel – Roma – ITA- A.I.
    9. Jakimowicz Marek- Frascati -ITA- A.I.
    10. Spampinato Josè Maria -Roma – ITA- A.I.
    11. Mascari Jean Claude- Roma -ITA- A.I.
    12. Montapponi Andrea – Civ.Marche-ITA A.I.
    13. Piacente Vincenzo – Vasto -ITA- A.I.
    14. Peruzzi Roberto -Firenze – ITA- A.I.
    15. Grimoldi Ferruccio- Como- ITA- A.I.
    16. Ferioli Andrea- Roma -ITA- A.I.
    17. Belluardo Giovanni -Bologna – ITA
    18. Bonucci Stefano – Firenze- ITA
    19. Sortino Giuseppe – Roma – ITA- F.I..
    20. Magliocchetti Mauro-Frosinone-ITA-F.I.
    21. Magliocchetti Luca-Frosinone-ITA-F.I.
    22. Giuseppe La Delia- Saarbruken-GER- F.I
    23. Di Giorgio Michelangelo-Stuttgard-GER-F.I
    24. Deckon Vincent – London -GB- F.I.
    25. Angel Merino Ruffo – Sevilla – ESP
    26. Bacchi Stefano-Perugia-ITA
    27. Ramon Lara Toledo-Mexico
    28.Antonino Marino-Roma-ITA
    29. Gustavo K. Perez Ferretiz – Mexico
    30. Cipriani Claudio – Spoleto – ITA-

    F.I. : Full Muay Boran Instructor
    A.I. : Associated Instructor

    1. Marco Carboni – Roma – ITA- F.I.
    2. Geymet Andrea – Roma- ITA F.I.
    3. Martinez Esp. Alejandro- Roma-ITA-F.I.
    4. De Marchi Gianluca -Vicenza – ITA- F.I.
    5. Rapicetta Gianluca -Mentana -ITA- F.I.
    6. Cimei Gianluca – Fiano Romano- ITA- F.I.
    7. Vannini Paolo- Roma – ITA- F.I.
    8. Crobu Gianni – Cagliari – ITA- F.I.
    9. Chiodo Sergio – Crotone – ITA- F.I.
    10. Lai Franco – Livorno – ITA- A.I.
    11. Lucci Sofia – Casteln. di Porto – ITA- F.I.
    12. Martellini Gianni -Bari – ITA- A.I.
    13. Tagliente Oronzo- Bari – ITA- A.I.
    14. Sinatra Alessandro – Roma – ITA- A.I.
    15. Carchedi Maurizio – Vibo Valentia – ITA- A.I.
    16. Marini Mirko -Roma – ITA- A.I.
    17. Conti Cristiano – Fano -ITA- A.I.
    18. Rizzo Gianrodolfo -Cosenza- ITA- A.I.
    19. Moricoli Mirko -Fano -ITA- A.I.
    20. Maltese Diego- Vicenza – ITA- A.I.
    21. Dell’Osa Luca – L’Aquila – ITA- A.I.
    22. Carrillo Pasquale -Caserta – ITA- A.I.
    23. Fattori Delfino -Tarquinia – ITA- A.I.
    24. Gerlando Spoto – Fano – ITA- A.I.
    25. Romanut Alfio – Gorizia – ITA- A.I.
    26. Saitta Alan- Gorizia – ITA- A.I.
    27. Orsini Michele – Bologna – ITA- A.I.
    28. Loretucci Mauro – Roma – ITA- A.I.
    29. Arrizza Nicola – Chieti – ITA- A.I.
    30. Sauta Francesco – Roma – ITA- A.I.
    31.Vanno Giorgio – Roma- ITA- A.I.
    32. Muller Enrico-Bari-ITA- A.I.
    33. Pitzalis Stefano- Roma- ITA
    34. Minieri Antonio – Roma – ITA
    35. Wright Gary – London – UK- F.I.
    36. Jose Enrique Huerta – Bilbao – ESP- F.I.
    37.Gonzales Martinez Jesus -Valencia – ESP- A.I.
    38.Oran Tomas – S. Cruz de Tenerife – ESP- A.I.
    39.Jose David Gutierrez – Alicante – ESP- A.I.
    40.Consalter Francois-Tenerife- ESP- A.I.
    41. Simons Patrick – Lousanne – CH
    42. Tountas Alexandros – Athens – Greece
    43. Samu Majander – Tampere – FIN
    44.Francesco Barbaro-Roma-ITA
    45.Antonello Petracca-Bologna-ITA
    46.Roberto Imbimbo-Napoli-ITA
    47. Nichola jane Aindow – Oslo – Norway
    48. Nicolas Courtial-Australia
    49.Ferdinando Abreu-Lisbona-Portugal
    50. Gregory Droux- Lousanne – Switzerland
    51. Alessandro Petris-Udine-ITA
    52.Michele Calcagno-Roma-ITA
    53.Lorenzo Vernaglione-Roma-ITA
    54.Andrea Ferranta-Roma-ITA
    55.Serena Tamilia-Roma-ITA
    56.Damiano coni-Fiumicino-ITA
    57.Massimo Mariucci-Macerata-ITA
    58.Sandro Masci-Perugia-ITA
    59.Juan Carlos Duran-Bogotà-Colombia

    F.I. : Full Muay Boran Instructor
    A.I. : Associated Instructor

    1. Buonomano Giampiero – Caserta – ITA
    2. Antognozzi Gabriele – Roma – ITA
    3. Gri Giuseppe – Livorno – ITA
    4. Brizio Gregorio – Matera – ITA
    5. Antonucci Daniele-Mazzano Romano- ITA
    6. Siciliani Fabio – Lecce – ITA
    7. Fulvi Cristian – Fiano Romano – ITA
    8. Mastrangelo Alberto – Roma – ITA
    9. Crauso Carmine – Napoli – ITA
    10. Alterio Franco – Fiumicino – ITA
    11. Bellocco Danilo – Roma – ITA
    12. Scarfini Giovanni – Roma -ITA
    13. Erba Vincenzo – Frosinone – ITA
    14. Girolami Claudio-Roma -ITA
    15. Lauria Francesca – Roma- ITA
    16. Campetella Francesco – Macerata – ITA
    17. Romani Francesca Romana- Roma-ITA
    18. Vincenti Gaetano – L’Aquila- ITA
    19. Foni Fulvio-Frosinone-ITA
    20. Rosiello Stefania-Roma-ITA
    21. Cristian Fulvi – Fiano Romano – ITA
    22. Giacomo Gherardi – Roma – ITA
    23. Andrea Borgna – Roma – ITA
    24. Emiliano Macchi – Livorno – ITA
    25. Paolo Adinari – Tivoli – ITA
    26. Mariani Francesco – Roma – ITA
    27. Paolo Abate – Milano – ITA
    28. Della Marra Carlo- Roma-ITA
    29. Ciricillo Elizabeth-Campobasso-ITA
    30. Ciani Christian-Anzio-ITA
    31. Pisanello Giovanni-Roma-ITA
    32. Roden Klaus – Pleidelsheim – GER
    33. Kalaitzakis Argiris – Athens – Greece
    34. Rizzato Cassandra – London- GB
    35. Falahi Neyssan – Lousanne – CH
    36. Marco Spurio- Roma –ITA
    37. Paolo Antonucci-Ostia-ITA
    38. Ciro Bruno-Fiumicino-ITA
    39.Giuseppe Palombo-Campobasso-ITA
    40.Niccolò Anzalone-Roma-ITA
    41.Davide Vender-Roma-ITA
    42.Aldo Cosimi-Roma-ITA
    43.Edoardo Sirignano-Nola-ITA
    44. Emanuele Cecchini-S.Cesareo-ITA
    45. Giuseppe Sasso-Roma-ITA
    46.Andrea Didone-Roma-ITA
    47.Daniel Luis Pancorbo-Roma-ITA
    48.Fausto Palmieri-Macerata-ITA
    49.Ivan Roberti-Napoli-ITA
    50.Alessandro Sogliano-Roma-ITA
    51. Giacomo Masciotti-Perugia-ITA
    52. Giuseppe Carcasi-Roma-ITA
    53.Alessio Modesti-Roma-ITA
    54. Emanuele Quintili-Macerata-ITA
    55. Marcello Nicolella-Modena-ITA
    56. Dani Warnicki-Tampere-Finland
    57.Jesus Castillo Gonzalez-Mexico

    1. Marchione Roberto-Roma- ITA
    2. Trotta Gianluca – Roma – ITA
    3. Frattini Roberto – Napoli – ITA
    4. Diego Giovannini – Roma – ITA
    5. Alessio Ghirelli – Roma – ITA
    6. Alessio Carilli – Roma – ITA
    7. Giuseppe Labate Roma – ITA
    8. Angelo Loffa – Avellino – ITA
    9. Damiano Massimiliano -Roma- ITA
    10. Morisi Angela – Bologna- ITA
    11. Ostuni Giuseppe – Brindisi – ITA
    12. Francesco Della Corte – Napoli – ITA
    13. Napoleone Giampiero – Pesaro -ITA
    14. Scagliarini Roberto- Bologna – ITA
    15. Comellini Gianfranco – Bologna – ITA
    16. Sbrana Elena – Pisa – ITA
    17. Damiano Vito – Roma -ITA
    18. Ferrari Ferruccio – Reggio Emilia -ITA
    19. Vizziello Claudio – Pesaro – ITA
    20. Cipolletta Raffaele – Napoli – ITA
    21. Quaranta Pasquale – Napoli – ITA
    22. Scozzani Saverio – Arezzo- ITA
    23. Bucaletti Andrea – Roma – ITA
    24. Girardi Filippo – Napoli – ITA
    25. Marchesani Di Spalatro Ange-Vasto-ITA
    26. Boccolato Giuseppe – Anguillara – ITA
    27 . Mancuso Manuel – Roma – ITA
    28. Delicato Fabio – Frosinone – ITA
    29. Assisi Antonio – Catanzaro – ITA
    30. Angius Riccardo – Ferrara – ITA
    31. Tramonte Vincenzo – Termoli – ITA
    32. Simeone Helmut – Terni – ITA
    33. Tucci Rodolfo – Bologna – ITA
    34. Rubini Michele – Bologna – ITA
    35. Egger Martin – Trieste – ITA
    36. Valori Vittorio – Livorno- ITA
    37 . Simoni Sandro – Livorno – ITA
    38. De Blasiis Ciro – Napoli – ITA
    39. Paolillo Michele – Napoli – ITA
    40. Fumagalli Matteo – Napoli -ITA
    41. Zanette Lorenzo – Gorizia – ITA
    42. Russian Francesco – Gorizia – ITA
    43. Fortuna Andrea – Frosinone- ITA
    44. Capone Mariangela – Napoli- ITA
    45. Ambrosino Germano- Roma- ITA
    46. Fortarezza Michele – Roma- ITA
    47. Onofri Federico – Roma- ITA
    48. Pandolfi Vittorio -Ostia- ITA
    49. Riso Stefano – Roma- ITA
    50. Zippo Paolo – Lecce – ITA
    51. Dominici Andrea – Roma- ITA
    52. Raniolo Giovanni – Ragusa – ITA
    53. Carbone Domenico – Roma – ITA
    54. De Luca Francesco – Roma- ITA
    55. Useri Christine – Alghero – ITA
    56. Conte Carlo-Napoli-ITA
    57. Polito Davide-Napoli-ITA
    58. Sabbatini Stefano-Chiavari-ITA
    59. Lepre Giovanni-Napoli-ITA
    60. Ambrosi Sergio-Roma-ITA
    61. Croce Lucilla-Roma-ITA
    62. Timpano Alessandro-Napoli-ITA
    63. Seresini Francesco-Frosinone-ITA
    64. Massimi Massimo-Frosinone-ITA
    65. Del Signore Andrea- Roma-ITA
    66. Scognamiglio Antonio- Torino-ITA
    67. Lemetre Francesco – ITA
    68. Dino Francesco Turco – Taranto – ITA
    69. Mariano Palena – Bologna – ITA
    70. Giuseppe Cristofari – Roma – ITA
    71. Giordano Battistelli – Roma – ITA
    72 . Antonello Montesanti – Roma – ITA
    73. Marco Facchinetti – Napoli – ITA
    74. Daniele Di Bari – Lecce – ITA
    75. Delle Donne Mauro-Roma-ITA
    76. Cecere Mauro-Policoro-ITA
    77. Fioravanti Stefano-Civitanova M.-ITA
    78. Tria Nicola-Roma-ITA
    79. Di Tommaso Loris-Lanciano-ITA
    80. Puccini Sanzio – Firenze- ITA
    81. Massimiliano Lullia – Firenze- ITA
    82. Daniele Margiotta- Roma-ITA
    83. Skilia Cristiano-Firenze-ITA
    84. Cristian Gonzales Bosh – Buenos Aires – Argentina
    85. Weber Kai-Wien- AUT
    86. Olivier Heunickx – Bruxelles – BEL
    87. Sala Mikael – Paris – FRA
    88. Hemmerich Jens – Huckelhoven – GER
    89. Gary Gregory – London – GB
    90. David Nobles – London – GB
    91. Yuriko D. Perez Ferretiz – Mexico
    92.Hilario Jimenex Cordova – Mexico
    93. Paul Radamaker – Amsterdam –Holland
    94. Horia Radulescu – Bucarest – ROM
    95. Jose Vinc.te Torregrosa – Alicante -ESP
    96.Daniel Sanchez – Cadiz -ESP
    97. Albert Martì – Gerona – ESP
    98. Jesus Martinez -Valencia – ESP
    99. Albert Masferrer – Barcelona – ESP
    100. Isidro Martinez -Zaragozza – ESP
    101. Francesc Francis – Lloret de Mar – ESP
    102. Robert Sanchis – New York – USA
    103.Vladimir Borodine – New York – USA
    104.Antonio E. Hernandez-Mexico
    105.Martina Cofelice-Campobasso-ITA
    106.Fabio Masci-Roma-ITA
    107.Alessandro Pilloni-Roma-ITA
    108.Ivan Gelosi-Fiumicino-ITA
    109.Gabriele Fasano-Fiumicino-ITA
    110.Franco Nagy-Buenos Aires-ARGENTINA
    111.Daniele Ferrante-Roma-ITA
    112.Francesca Cuccu-Aprilia-ITA
    113.Leopoldo Puntuorno-Aprilia-ITA
    114.Thiago Texeira-Fortaleza-Brasil
    115.Kaliviaris Panagiotis-Athens-Greece
    116.George Psilopatis-Greece
    117. Marco Dari-Macerata-ITA
    118.Gary Moreira-Guayaquil-Equador
    119.Andrea Centofanti-Roma-ITA
    120.Alessandro Ghizzoni-San Cesareo-ITA
    121.Felice Nozzi-Vasto-ITA
    122.Michele Zizzari-Vasto-ITA
    123.Lorenzo Gianiorio-Roma-ITA
    124.Stefano Perri-San Cesareo-ITA
    125. Michele D’avino-Avellino-ITA

    1. Andrea De Angelis – Tivoli – ITA
    2. Alessandro Fubelli – Tivoli – ITA
    3. Pierpaolo Massari – Tivoli – ITA
    4. Davide Cardarelli – Roma – ITA
    5. Gianluca Adinari – Tivoli – ITA
    6. Andrea Billi – Napoli – ITA
    7. Giacomo Lepri- Roma-ITA
    8. Angelo Muttillo – Vasto – ITA
    9. Mattia Urban – Venezia – ITA
    10. Antonio Sigillino – Roma – ITA
    11. Antonio Drogheo – Firenze – ITA
    12. Patrizia Carubia – Prato – ITA
    13. Cristian Opessi – Milano – ITA
    14. Michele Tempesta – Firenze – ITA
    15. Simone Bozzetto – Fiumicino – ITA
    16. Luca Bozzetto – Fiumicino – ITA
    17. Francesco Lisci – Firenze – ITA
    18. Maurizio Vailati – Milano – ITA
    19. Gabriele Chiodo – Crotone – ITA
    20. Astorino Gustavo – Crotone – ITA
    21. Fabio Cusato – ITA
    22. Teo Zavattini – Bologna – ITA
    23. Emiliano Fantasia – Bologna – ITA
    24. Michele Sciacchitano – Bologna – ITA
    25. Vollero Bruno – Napoli – ITA
    26. Scionti Riccardo – Catania – ITA
    27. Foderà Emanuele – Fiumicino- ITA
    28. Di Vico Nicolò – Fiumicino- ITA
    29. Dore Vladimiro – Fiumicino- ITA
    30. Francesca Macchia- Bologna- ITA
    31. Parlanti Valentina – Frosinone- ITA
    32. Rossi Alessandro – Pesaro- ITA
    33. Nardini Massimiliano – Pesaro- ITA
    34. Canonico Samuele – Ancona– ITA
    35. Andrioli Alessandro – Roma- ITA
    36. Pillari Alessandro – Roma- ITA
    37. Grieco Mario-Avellino-ITA
    38. Cortoni Francesca-Roma-ITA
    39. Siviero Ivano-Vasto-ITA
    40. Barisano Andrea – Vasto-ITA
    41. Bortone Alessandro-Frosinone-ITA
    42. Pagliaroli Giorgio-Frosinone-ITA
    43. Gabriele Rossi –Roma -ITA
    44. Emiliano Cardarelli-Roma-ITA
    45. Michele Davino-Avellino-ITA
    46. Francesco Mascolino-Napoli-ITA
    47. Alessio Pascucci-Frosinone-ITA
    48. Stefan Fehrer – Munchen – Germany
    49. Kaponis Pavlos – Athens – Greece
    50. Florakis Spyros – Athens – Greece
    51. Tountas Haris – Athens – Greece
    52. Kiopektzidis Charalabos-Athens-Greece
    53. Chavez Gonzalez Mario – Mexico
    54.Ernesto Carlos Carapia – Mexico
    55.Ruben Cruz Grajeda – Mexico
    56.Luis Laureano Lopez Lara – Mexico
    57.Jhonatan Lopez Arista- Mexico
    58.Mario Alberto Rivera M.- Mexico
    59.Daniel I. Aragon Gonzalez- Mexico
    60. Sander Tan – Amsterdam – Holland
    61. Johannes G. Schepers- Mexico
    62.Giacomo Bova-Roma-ITA
    63.Maila Cerroni-Roma-ITA
    64.Daniele Fosci-Aprilia-ITA
    65.Gianluca Colonnese-Roma-ITA
    66.Danilo Marrone-Avellino-ITA
    67.Franco Prisco-Roma-ITA
    68.Salvatore Cirillo-Roma-ITA
    69.Sergio Bovio-Roma-ITA
    70.Antonio Taurasi-Avellino-ITA
    71.Pietro Lippiello-Roma-ITA
    72.Jacopo Biancone-Fiumicino-ITA
    73.Manuel Togni-Bergamo-ITA
    74.Gaetano Bottiglieri-Avellino-ITA
    75.Alexandru Mocanu-Romania
    76.Ioannis Tsinarian-Athens-Greece
    77.Spyros Kotzias-Athens-Greece
    78.Tsepis Lampu-Greece
    79.Eleftherion Katsianos-Greece
    80.Marco Visciglio-Pozzuoli-ITA
    81.Stefano Pellone-Napoli-ITA
    82.Maritza Gamboa Bejarano-Colombia
    83.Sarai Fuentes-Switzerland
    84.Andrè Tringham-London-England
    85.Maria Quaglia-Australia
    86.Janne Warnicki-Tampere-Finland
    87.Casimir Warnicki-Tampere-Finland
    88.Carlos Orihuela Aosta-Mexico

    1.Lorenzo Paniconi-Fiumicino-ITA
    2.Riccardo Vigilante-Fiumicino-ITA
    3.Giuliano Russo-Rieti-ITA
    4.Carlotta Robbe Di Lorenzo-Roma-ITA
    5.Renato Fusco-Napoli-ITA
    6.Renzo Mussolin-Belluno-ITA
    7.Michele Bianconi-Bolgna-ITA
    8.Simone Paganin-Bologna-ITA
    9.Mario Vivenzio-Nola-ITA
    10.Cristian Jodar Martos-Espana
    11.Luca Loparco-Bologna-ITA
    12.Marcos Ciaramella-Napoli-ITA
    13.Stefano Di Sciullo-Roma-ITA
    14.Valerio Polimena-Roma-ITA
    15.Tiziano Vari-Colleferro-ITA
    16.Cristina Sorrentino-Roma-ITA
    17.Gennaro Festa-Napoli-ITA
    18.Fabio Uka-Napoli-ITA
    19.Cristian Carlostella-Roma-ITA
    20.Giuseppe Lonardo-Firenze-ITA
    21.Alessio Bianchini-Firenze-ITA
    22.Lino Possanzin-Macerata-ITA
    24.Emanuele Pellone-Napoli-ITA
    25.Pasquale Paese-Cosenza-ITA
    26.Alessandro Cara-Roma-ITA
    27.Nicolas Turtschi-Lousanne–Switzerland
    28.Stephane Lapouge-France
    29.Sofia Frouzaki-Athens-Greece
    30.Andreas Pefanis-Greece
    31.Nikos Stavropoulos-Greece
    32.Giorgos Moustakis-Greece
    33.Socrates Gkremos-Greece
    34.Rodrigo Cortes Arellano-Mexico
    35.Luis Angel Romero Razo-Mexico
    36.Ricardo Tirioda-Mexico
    37.Pablo Lopez Garcia-Mexico
    38.Jaiv Juarez Victorino-Mexico
    39.Juan Luis Alfonso Cruz-Mexico
    40.Diego Ramon Ponce Ambrosio-Mexico

    1. Gianluca Siciliani – Lecce – ITA
    2. Wilmouth Christian – Biarritz – France
    3. Enrique Medina Aguila- Mexico
    4.Luis A. Perez Mejia- Mexico
    5.Benjamin Habacuc J. Mancera-Mexico
    6.Juan Carlos F. Rodriguez- Mexico
    7.Sebastian Monterrosas Mexico
    8.Ramon Lara Toledo- Mexico
    9.Ricardo Cruz Reyes- Mexico
    10.Claudio T. Sedano Huerta- Mexico
    11.Hector M. Sedano Huerta- Mexico
    12.Xochitl Anel Puerto Loezo- Mexico
    13.Jorge Ahuatzin Vasquez -Mexico
    14.Jose Trinidad Castillo- Mexico
    15.Gerardo Morales Lopez- Mexico
    16.Pablo Mena Camara- Mexico
    17. Felipe Castro – Oslo – Norway
    18.Fatima Pinto -Oslo –Norway
    19. Przemek Danowski – Warsaw – POL
    20. Ferdinando Abreu – Madeira – Portugal
    21.Alex Laykon-Serbia
    22.Marco Brunner-Svizzera
    23.Warren Lyons-Australia
    1. Paolo Savini-Empoli-ITA
    2. Emanuele Cinili-San Cesareo-ITA
    3. Francesco Maria Graziano-Roma-ITA
    4. Roberto Busnelli-Bologna-ITA
    5. Maria Grazia Vallone-Roma-ITA
    6. Giuseppe Ferrise-Roma-ITA
    7. Roberto Frattini-Pozzuoli-ITA
    8. Saverio Saudino-Caserta-ITA
    9. Tony Sansaro-Fiumucino-ITA
    10. Imma Palmieri-Modena-ITA
    11. Sergio Donato-Roma-ITA
    12. Riccardo Del Gobbo-Macerata-ITA
    13. Massimo Mariucci-Macerata-ITA
    14. Niccolò Anzalone-Roma-ITA
    15.Gustavo Perez Hernandez-Mexico
    16.Gkitsas Theodoros-Greece
    17.Ferdinando Abreu-Portugal
    18.Nasos Argyropoulos-Greece
    19.Laurent Dobler-Suisse
    20.Giuseppe Cecchini-San Cesareo-ITA
    21.Nicola Paolucci-Fossacesia-ITA
    22.Davide Di Ienno-Fossacesia-ITA
    23.Emanuele Sawada-Perugia-ITA
    24.Sandro Masci-Perugia-ITA
    25.Stefano Bacchi-Perugia-ITA
    26.Ciro Crauso-Avellino-ITA
    27.Gaetano Bottiglieri-Avellino-ITA
    28.Sandro Farati-Firenze-ITA
    29.Silvio La Ratta-Cosenza-ITA
STUDENTS:

  • 9th1 Levels of proficency

    9th Khan

  • 8th1 Levels of proficency

    8th Khan

  • 7th1 Levels of proficency

    7th Khan

  • 6th1 Levels of proficency

    6th Khan

  • 5th1 Levels of proficency

    5th Khan

  • 4th1 Levels of proficency

    4th Khan

  • 3rd1 Levels of proficency

    3rd Khan

  • 2nd1 Levels of proficency

    2nd Khan

  • 1st1 Levels of proficency

    1st Khan



All IMBA members are periodically tested to upgrade their Khan level.
All examinations, both for students and instructors, are organised according to the Official IMBA Curriculum that is used in all IMBA academies worldwide.
It is an instructor’s responsibility to properly teach his/her students the requirements for Khan upgrading.